PROGRAMME 2018

We are now releasing the programme continuously, so stay tuned!


SATURDAY 27 COTOBER
THE ART OF LIVING
Samuel and Bestefar
18.00 hr, Kirkeparken
Stacks Image 65349
FESTIVAL WEEK
THE DANCE DOME
4πProductions
Several times, Foyer
Stacks Image 65361
FESTIVAL WEEK
KNITTING BLANKET
Whole week
Own project
Stacks Image 65369
WEDNESDAY 7 NOVEMBER
OPENING: LIGHT FIELD
Saffy Sethoy/Bill Thompson
17.00 hr, Frysa
Stacks Image 65034

WEDNESDAY 7 NOVEMBER
WORLD PREMIERE: EALLIN
UlvogUgle
18.00 hr, Frityren
Stacks Image 64927
WEDNESDAY 7 NOVEMBER
KNITTING & ORIGAMI
Husflidlaget & Damekoret
19.00 hr, Foyer
Stacks Image 65022
WEDNESDAY 7 NOVEMBER
SOUFFLETTE
Carte Blanche
20.00 hr, Ole Olsen
Stacks Image 64947
WEDNESDAY 7 NOVEMBER
FOG TALK AND KNITTING
DFB/DN
After performance, AKS
Stacks Image 65377

7 & 8 NOV.
BORN OLD
TaikaBox
Several times, Mylingen Barnehage
Stacks Image 65095
THURS 8 NOV.
THE WALL
T. Fjellstad, J. Jessen & 6 kl.
11,12 &13.00 hr, Fuglenes skole
Stacks Image 65103
THURS 8 NOV.
LIGHT FIELD
Saffy Sethoy/Bill Thompson
15-19 hr Library
Stacks Image 65546
THURS 8 NOV.
BEJING STORIES
Jon Tombre
18.00 hr, Frityren
Stacks Image 65073

THURS 8 NOV.
IRIS
Johanna Nuttinen
20.00 hr., Ole Olsen
Stacks Image 65086
THURS 8 NOV.
FOG TALK & BEER
DFB/DN
After performance, Foyer
Stacks Image 65448
THURS 8 NOV.
CONCERT
Emil & Johan
22.00 hr Foyer
Stacks Image 65637
FRI. 9 NOV.
ISOBAR SEMINAR
DFB
13.30 hr Culture Centre
Stacks Image 65699

FRI. 9 NOV.
NINE LIVES
Willman Dance Company
18.00 hr, Frityren
Stacks Image 65454
FRI. 9 NOV.
CONCERT
Arvvas
19.30 hr, Foyer
Stacks Image 65647
FRI. 9 NOV.
THIS IS CONCRETE
Dinther/Granato
21.00 hr, Ole Olsen
Stacks Image 65139
SAT. 10 NOV
FOG TALK & BEER
DFB/DN
After performance, Jernteppet
Stacks Image 65470

SAT. 10 NOV
PRIME MOVER
Roosna & Flak
18.00 hr, Ole Olsen
Stacks Image 65422
SAT. 10 NOV
FOG TALK & POP
DFB/DN
After performance, Foyer
Stacks Image 65502
SAT. 10 NOV
PROLOUGE
Björn Säfsten
20.00 hr, Frityren
Stacks Image 65536
SAT. 10 NOV
FOG TALK & BEER
DFB/DN
After performance, Jernteppet
Stacks Image 65514

SUN. 11 NOV
SCHISMOGENESIS
Tran/Hein
15.00 hr, Frityren
Stacks Image 65603
SUN. 11 NOV
ADNAZDI
Stellaris/KANTELE
17.00 hr Ole Olsen
Stacks Image 65616

Other


Stacks Image 65559
Stacks Image 65562
Stacks Image 65565